Fitness Classes in Rossendale, Lancashire.

There is something to suit everyone with Pioneer Health Studio’s aerobic, strength, core and dance fitness classes. They are all a fun and enjoyable way to keep fit and achieve your fitness goals. From step, circuit training, pump, spinning, weight loss club, bootcamps, tai-chi and Zumba there is something so suit everyone.

We offer pay as you go options OR Unlimited Access to our Health Club & Fitness Classes for just £26.50 per month.

Pay as you go prices: £5 per fitness class (adults) £4 (senior/student)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
HIIT Workout
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Studio 1
Bootcamp
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Functional Zone
Functional Fitness
Steven
09:30
10:15
Functional Zone

Hula Hoop Workout
Laura
10:15
11:00
Studio 1
Body Blast
Steven
09:30
10:15
Studio 1
HIIT Step
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Studio 1

Spin
Dawn
10:15
11:00
Studio 2
Spin
Dawn
09:30
10:15
Studio 2

Children's Jolly Class
Scott/Kat
09:30
10:30
Studio 1
10:00
10:30
11:00
Tai-Chi
Anne
11:00
12:00
Studio 1
11:30
17:30
Meta Fit
Dawn
17:45
18:15
Studio 1

HIIT Step
Dawn
18:15
18:45
Studio 1
18:00
Circuit
Natalie
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
Fat Burn
Dawn
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
Spin Circuit
Dawn
18:00
19:00
Studio 2
Bums, Legs & Tums
Vic
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
18:30
19:00
HIIT Step
Natalie
19:00
19:30
Studio 1

Spin
Dawn
19:00
19:45
Studio 2

Yoga
Vicky
19:45
20:30
Studio 1
Boxing
Dawn
19:00
20:00
Studio 1
HIIT Step
Dawn
19:00
19:30
Studio 1
Pump
Vic
19:00
20:00
Studio 1
19:30
Hula Hoop Workout
Laura
19:45
20:30
Studio 1
20:00

Monday

  • HIIT Workout
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Circuit
    18:00 - 19:00
  • HIIT Step
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Spin
    19:00 - 19:45
  • Yoga
    19:45 - 20:30

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Fat Burn
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Boxing
    19:00 - 20:00

Wednesday

  • Functional Fitness
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Hula Hoop Workout
    10:15 - 11:00
  • Spin Circuit
    18:00 - 19:00
  • HIIT Step
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Hula Hoop Workout
    19:45 - 20:30

Thursday

  • Body Blast
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Bums, Legs & Tums
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Pump
    19:00 - 20:00

Friday

  • HIIT Step
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Spin
    10:15 - 11:00
  • Tai-Chi
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Meta Fit
    17:45 - 18:15
  • HIIT Step
    18:15 - 18:45

Saturday

  • Spin
    09:30 - 10:15
  • Children's Jolly Class
    09:30 - 10:30
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
18:00
Bums, Legs & Tums
Vic
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
18:30

Thursday

  • Bums, Legs & Tums
    18:00 - 19:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Body Blast
Steven
09:30
10:15
Studio 1
10:00

Thursday

  • Body Blast
    09:30 - 10:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Bootcamp
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Functional Zone
10:00

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    09:30 - 10:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
19:00
Boxing
Dawn
19:00
20:00
Studio 1
19:30

Tuesday

  • Boxing
    19:00 - 20:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Children's Jolly Class
Scott/Kat
09:30
10:30
Studio 1
10:00

Saturday

  • Children's Jolly Class
    09:30 - 10:30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
18:00
Circuit
Natalie
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
18:30

Monday

  • Circuit
    18:00 - 19:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
18:00
Fat Burn
Dawn
18:00
19:00
Studio 1
18:30

Tuesday

  • Fat Burn
    18:00 - 19:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Functional Fitness
Steven
09:30
10:15
Functional Zone
10:00

Wednesday

  • Functional Fitness
    09:30 - 10:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
HIIT Step
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Studio 1
10:00
18:00
HIIT Step
Dawn
18:15
18:45
Studio 1
18:30
19:00
HIIT Step
Natalie
19:00
19:30
Studio 1
HIIT Step
Dawn
19:00
19:30
Studio 1

Monday

  • HIIT Step
    19:00 - 19:30

Wednesday

  • HIIT Step
    19:00 - 19:30

Friday

  • HIIT Step
    09:30 - 10:15
  • HIIT Step
    18:15 - 18:45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
HIIT Workout
Natalie
09:30
10:15
Studio 1
10:00

Monday

  • HIIT Workout
    09:30 - 10:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00
Hula Hoop Workout
Laura
10:15
11:00
Studio 1
10:30
19:30
Hula Hoop Workout
Laura
19:45
20:30
Studio 1
20:00

Wednesday

  • Hula Hoop Workout
    10:15 - 11:00
  • Hula Hoop Workout
    19:45 - 20:30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
17:30
Meta Fit
Dawn
17:45
18:15
Studio 1
18:00

Friday

  • Meta Fit
    17:45 - 18:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
19:00
Pump
Vic
19:00
20:00
Studio 1
19:30

Thursday

  • Pump
    19:00 - 20:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Spin
Dawn
09:30
10:15
Studio 2
10:00
Spin
Dawn
10:15
11:00
Studio 2
10:30
19:00
Spin
Dawn
19:00
19:45
Studio 2
19:30

Monday

  • Spin
    19:00 - 19:45

Friday

  • Spin
    10:15 - 11:00

Saturday

  • Spin
    09:30 - 10:15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
18:00
Spin Circuit
Dawn
18:00
19:00
Studio 2
18:30

Wednesday

  • Spin Circuit
    18:00 - 19:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00
Tai-Chi
Anne
11:00
12:00
Studio 1
11:30

Friday

  • Tai-Chi
    11:00 - 12:00
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
19:30
Yoga
Vicky
19:45
20:30
Studio 1
20:00

Monday

  • Yoga
    19:45 - 20:30
No events available!